2017-18 SCHEDULE

  • Monday
  • 9:30 – 10:30am
    Barre
  • 5:15 – 6:15
    Inter Jazz 2
  • 6:15 – 7:45
    Inter
    Foundation
    /Inter
  • 7:30 – 8:30
    Grade 4
  • 7:30 – 8:30
    Adult Jazz
  • 6:30 – 7:45
    Grade 4
  • 7:45 – 9:00
    Inter
    Foundation
  • 3:15 – 4:15
    Grade 2
  • {{content-9}}
  • Tuesday
    (Studio A)
  • 4:30 – 5:30
    Grade 1
  • 5:30 – 6:30
    Grade 2
  • 6:30 – 7:30
    Grade 3
  • 7:30 – 8:30
    Grade 4
  • 7:30 – 8:30
    Adult Jazz
  • 6:30 – 7:45
    Grade 4
  • 7:45 – 9:00
    Inter
    Foundation
  • 3:15 – 4:15
    Grade 2
  • {{content-9}}
  • Tuesday
    (Studio B)
  • 4:30 – 5:15
    Junior Hip-hop
  • 5:15 – 6:00
    Inter Hip-hop
  • 6:00 – 6:30
    Intermediate
    Tap
  • 6:30 – 7:30
    Inter Jazz 1
  • 7:30 – 8:30
    Adult Jazz
  • 6:30 – 7:45
    Grade 4
  • 7:45 – 9:00
    Inter
    Foundation
  • 3:15 – 4:15
    Grade 2
  • {{content-9}}
  • Wednesday (Studio A)
  • 5:00 – 6:15
    Inter
    Foundation
  • 6:15 – 7:00
    Inter Modern
  • 7:00 – 8:30
    Adv Foundation
  • 7:30 – 8:30
    Grade 4
  • 7:30 – 8:30
    Adult Jazz
  • 6:30 – 7:45
    Grade 4
  • 7:45 – 9:00
    Inter
    Foundation
  • 3:15 – 4:15
    Grade 2
  • {{content-9}}
  • Wednesday (Studio B)
  • 10:30 – 11:15
    Pre-school
  • 4:45 – 6:15
    Performance
    Dance
  • 7:00 – 8:00
    Adult Ballet/
    Modern
  • 7:30 – 8:30
    Grade 4
  • 7:30 – 8:30
    Adult Jazz
  • 6:30 – 7:45
    Grade 4
  • 7:45 – 9:00
    Inter
    Foundation
  • 3:15 – 4:15
    Grade 2
  • {{content-9}}
  • Thursday
  • 9:30 – 10:30am
    Barre
  • 10:30 – 11:15
    Pre-school
  • 4:00 – 4:45
    Pre-ballet
  • 4:45 – 5:30
    Pre-primary
  • 5:30 – 6:30
    Primary
  • 6:30 – 7:45
    Grade 4
  • 7:45 – 9:00
    Inter
    Foundation
  • 3:15 – 4:15
    Grade 2
  • {{content-9}}
  • Saturday
    (Studio A)
  • 9:30-11:00
    *Zamprogna Arts Acting Programme
  • 11:30 – 12:15
    Pre-jazz/tap
  • 12:15 – 1:00
    Junior
    Contemporary
  • 1:00 – 1:45
    Junior Jazz Hop
    1/2
  • 1:45 – 2:45
    Grade 1
  • 2:45 – 3:15
    Junior tap 2
  • 3:15 – 4:30
    Grade 3
  • 3:15 – 4:15
    Grade 2
  • {{content-9}}
  • Saturday (Studio B)
  • 10:45 – 11:30
    Pre-primary
  • 9:15 – 10:00
    Pre-Ballet 1
  • 10:00 – 10:45
    Pre-Ballet 2

  • 11:30 – 12:00
    Junior tap 1
  • 12:00 – 1:00
    Primary
  • 1:00 – 1:45
    Inter
    Contemporary
  • 2:15 – 3:15
    Junior Jazz 3/4
  • 3:15 – 4:15
    Grade 2
  • {{content-9}}

To view schedules for the Hamilton and Dundas studios click here

Please visit our camps page to see information on camp schedules.

*For information please visit zamarts.ca